July 7-13
Blue Martini (Golden Nugget)
Fri., July 8: Electric Circus
Sat., July 9: Electric Circus
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Sat., July 9: Curse & The Cure
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., July 7: Caleb Williams
Fri., July 8: Dead or Alive
Sat., July 9: Justin Martindale & The Backstabbers
Sun., July 10: Thomas Teague
Grand Event Centre (Golden Nugget)
Fri., July 8: Hank Williams Jr.
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., July 7: Larry Tillery Band
Sat., July 9: Louisiana Express
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., July 10: Mid-County Players
Luke’s Bar & Grill
Thurs., July 7: Jimmy Kaiser
Fri., July 8: Aaron Williams
Sat., July 9: Johnny Jimenez
Luke’s Bar & Grill (Nederland)
Thurs., July 7: Johnny Jimenez
Fri., July 8: JP Primeaux
Sat., July 9: Rusty James
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., July 7: Britt Godwin
Fri., July 8: Larry Tillery Band
Sat., July 9: Brad Brinkley
Madison’s
Fri., July 8: Matt Sebastian Band
Sat., July 9: Christian Walker Band
Sun., July 10: Austin Williams
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., July 7: Blake Pickle
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Thurs., July 7: Brady Dearborne
Fri., July 8: Jerry Diaz
Sat., July 9: Steven Breaux Band
Sun., July 10: George Dearborne
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Sat., July 9: Matt Sebastian Band
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., July 9: Caleb & April
Rush Lounge (Golden Nugget)
Thurs., July 7: Lonestar All-Stars
Fri., July 8: 3HG
Sat., July 9: 3HG
Sun., July 10: Jones & Holler
Mon, July 11: Jake Landry
Tues., July 12: JP Primeaux
Wed., July 13: Rhett Anthony
7 Oaks Event Garden
Sat., July 9: Ole Lonesome
Tues., July 12: Johnny Riley
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., July 8: Donice Morace
The Logon Café
Thurs., July 7: Better Days
Sat., July 9: Ward & Steinman
The Neches River Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thurs., July 7: Bert Hebert
Fri., July 8: Curse & The Cure
Sat., July 9: Jerry Diaz
Sun., July 10: Cajun Harmon
The Tree (Lumberton)
Tues., July 12: JP Primeaux
Thirsty’s
Fri., July 8: David Lee Kaiser
Tia Juanita’s (Orange)
Sat., July 9: Wayne Dylan
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Fri., July 8: Wayne Dylan
**HOUSTON**
Clé
Sun., July 10: Regard
House of Blues
Tues., July 12: Hanson
Rise Rooftop
Fri., July 8: Danny Ocean
Scout Bar
Fri., July 8: Rev. Horton Heat
Wed., July 13: Alesana
The Improv (Comedy)
Fri., July 8: Bruce Bruce
Sat., July 9: Bruce Bruce
Sun., July 10: Bruce Bruce
The Woodlands Pavilion
Fri., July 8: Kirk Franklin
White Oak Music Hall
Thurs., July 7: Wallows
Chad Cooper is the Entertainment Editor. Email cooper@theexaminer.com