June 30-June 6
Blue Martini (Golden Nugget)
Fri., July 1: Flashpoint
Sat., July 2: Flashpoint
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Wed., July 6: Ryan Lee MC
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Fri., June 30: Blake Sticker
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., June 30: JP Primeaux
Fri., July 1: Ryan Lee MC & Andrew McCabe
Sat., July 2: TACO
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., July 1: Chris Hantz
Grand Event Centre (Golden Nugget)
Sat., July 2: Daughtry
High Tides (Bridge City)
Sat., July 2: J.A.G.
Sun., July 3: Megasonic
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., June 30: In a Delimma
Sat., July 2: Brad Brinkley & Comfort Zone
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., July 3: LA 99 South
Luke’s Bar & Grill
Thurs., June 30: Rusty James
Fri., July 1: Brad Brinkley
Sat., July 2: JP Primeaux
Luke’s Bar & Grill (Nederland)
Thurs., June 30: Jerry Diaz
Fri., July 1: Elmore & Teague
Sat., July 2: Kris Harper
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., June 30: Britt Godwin
Fri., July 1: The B-Sides
Sat., July 2: Brian’s Band
Madison’s
Fri., July 1: Curse & The Cure
Sat., July 2: Dueling Pianos
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., June 30: Brad Brinkley
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Thurs., June 30: Caleb & April
Fri., July 1: Tim Burge
Sat., July 2: Chris Bergeron
Sun., July 3: Cajun Harmony
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Fri., July 1: Mike Zito Band
Sat., July 2: Logan Soileau & The Cards
Sun., July 3: Dueling Pianos
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., July 2: Chris Hantz
Rodair Bar & Grill (Port Arthur)
Fri., July 1: Music Box
Sat., July 2: Dustin Craig
Rush Lounge (Golden Nugget)
Thurs., June 30: Lonestar All-Stars
Fri., July 1: Orphan Annie
Sat., July 2: Orphan Annie
Sun., July 3: Orphan Annie
Mon., July 4: David Joel
Tues., July 5: The Good Dues
Wed., July 6: Josh Taylor
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., July 1: Layne Allen
The Logon Café
Thurs., June 30: Daniel Waters Piano Man
Sat., July 2: D’Roux & The Trinity
The Neches River Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thurs., June 30: Lonestar All-Stars
Fri., July 1: JT Reserve
Sat., July 2: Christian Walker
Tia Juanita’s (Lumberton)
Thurs., June 30: Wayne Dylan
**HOUSTON**
Clé
Sun., July 3: Dom Dolla
Rise Rooftop
Sat., July 2: ARMNHMR
713 Music Hall
Sat., July 2: Fleet Foxes
Sun., July 3: Jason Isabell
Scout Bar
Fri., July 1: The Emo Night Tour
Smart Financial Centre
Sun., July 3: The Commodores
The Improv (Comedy)
Fri., July 1: Sam Morril
Sat., July 2: Sam Morril
Sun., July 3: Sam Morril
The Woodlands Pavilion
Sat., July 2: Rod Stewart
Warehouse Live
Thurs., June 30: Pop Evil
White Oak Music Hall
Fri., July 1: Crown the Empire
Chad Cooper is the Entertainment Editor. Contact cooper@theexaminer.com