May 19-25
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Wed., May 25: Dani LaCour
Blue Martini (Golden Nugget)
Fri., May 20: Souled Out
Sat., May 21: Souled Out
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., May 19: Colton Horner
Fri., May 20: Sage Elmore & Southpaw Smitty
Sat., May 21: Dueling Pianos
Sun., May 22: Wayne Dylan
5 Under Golf
Sat., May 21: Dixie Bridge
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., May 20: Matt Lewis
Sat., May 21: Groovy Groves
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., May 19: Brian’s Band
Sat., May 21: Donice Morace
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., May 22: Derryl Stutes & Firestorm
Luke’s Bar & Grill
Thurs., May 19: Johnny Jimenez
Fri., May 20: Julian Primeaux & Andrew Vo
Sat., May 21: Jacob Ryan Marshall
Luke’s Bar & Grill (Nederland)
Thurs., May 19: David Locklear
Fri., May 20: Johnny Jimenez
Sat., May 21: Brad Brinkley
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., May 19: Britt Godwin
Fri., May 20: Bayou Rush
Sat., May 21: The Knott Bros.
Madison’s
Fri., May 20: Curse & The Cure
Sat., May 21: Mike Zito & Albert Castiglia
Sun., May 22: Aaron Williams
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., May 19: Brad Brinkley
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Fri., May 20: Drop Dead Dangerous
Sat., May 21: The Vibes
Sun., May 22: Gabe Cosby
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., May 21: Caleb & April
Rodair Bar & Grill (Port Arthur)
Fri., May 20: Music Box
Rush Lounge (Golden Nugget)
Thurs., May 19: Lonestar All Stars
Fri., May 20: 3HG
Sat., May 21: 3HG
Sun., May 22: Ian & Brittany
7 Oaks Event Garden
Fri., May 20: Barbara Hickey
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., May 20: Geno Delafose
The Logon Café
Thurs., May 19: Better Days
The Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thurs., May 19: Drop Dead Dangerous
Fri., May 20: Caleb & April
Sat., May 21: Steve McCloud
Sun., May 22: Steve McCloud
Thirsty’s
Fri., May 20: Matt Schuldt
Sat., May 21: James Blackshear
Tia Juanita’s (Lumberton)
Thurs., May 19: Wayne Dylan
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Fri., May 20: Wayne Dylan
**HOUSTON**
Bayou Music Center
Sat., May 21: Daniel Tosh
Clé
Sun., May 22: Sickick
House of Blues
Sun., May 22: Aly & AJ
Scout Bar
Fri., May 20: The Spazmatics
Sat., May 21: The Slackers
Smart Financial Centre
Sun., May 22: Kodak Black
Wed., May 25: Tears for Fears
The Woodlands Pavilion
Sat., May 21: Cody Jinks
Toyota Center
Thurs., May 19: New Kids on the Block
Warehouse Live
Fri., May 20: Carla Morrison
Sat., May 21: Ace Frehley
White Oak Music Hall
Thurs., May 19: Rex Orange County
Sat., May 21: Phebe Bridgers
Sun., May 22: Bright Eyes
Chad Cooper is the Entertainment Editor. Contact cooper@theexaminer.com