Brick & Barley (Orange)
Sat., April 29: T.A.C.O.
Wed., May 3: Rusty James
Sat., March 6: Blake Pickle Band
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Fri., April 28: Running on Credit
Sat., April 29: SideCare
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., April 27: Brian Winfield
Fri., April 28: Soft T.A.C.O.
Sat., April 29: Brad Brinkley Band
Sun., April 30: Ezra Pedraza
Thurs., May 4: David Justin
Fri., May 5: Aaron & Jairo
Sat., May 6: SNAFU
Sun., May 7: Ryan Lee MC
Free State Winery (Orange)
Fri., April 28: Curse & The Cure
Sat., April 29: Ethan Osborne
Fri., May 5: Chris Hantz
Golden Nugget (Lake Charles, LA)
Thurs., April 27: Lonestar All-Stars (Rush Lounge)
Fri., April 28: Mark Chesnutt (Grand Event Center), The Fuse (Blue), Rapture (Rush)
Sat., April 29: The Fuse (Blue), Rapture (Rush)
Sun., April 30: Casey Courville (Rush)
Mon., May 1: Dani LaCour (Rush)
Tues., May 2: Bubba (Rush)
Wed., May 3: Lonestar All-Stars (Rush)
Thurs., May 4: Rhett Anthony (Rush), Payton Howie (Blue)
Fri., May 5: Carly Pearce (GEC), 337 (Blue), The Fuse (Rush)
Sat., May 6: 337 (Blue), The Fuse (Rush)
Sun., May 7: Blackheart Mercy (Rush)
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., April 27: Tim Burge
Fri., April 28: Back in Black
Sat., April 29: The Kentucky Headhunters
Sat., May 6: Bayou Rush
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., April 30: D'Roux and the Trinity
Judice’s 1927 (Nederland)
Thurs., April 27: Wayne Dylan
Larry & Rita’s (Groves)
Fri., April 28: David Butts
Sat., April 29: Eazy
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., April 27: Britt Godwin
Thurs., May 4: Britt Godwin
Madison’s
Fri., April 28: Merle Jam
Sat., April 29: LA Roxx
Sun., April 30: Aaron Williams
Fri., May 5: T.A.C.O.
Sat., May 6: Dueling Pianos
Sun., May 7: Jairo Maldonado
Neches Brewing Company (Port Neches)
Fri., April 28: Nash Daniels Duo
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Fri., April 28: Caleb & April
Sat., April 29: Mark Reeves
Sun., April 30: Bayou Sounds
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Sat., April 29: Snafu
Sun., April 30: The Kaiser Bros.
Fri., May 5: Matt Sebastian
Sat., May 6: Smokey Romance
Sun., May 7: JP Primeaux
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., April 29: Matt Lewis
Sat., May 6: Chris Hantz
The Logon Café
Thurs., April 27: Stephen Perricone
Sat., May 6: Generations
The Oaks Event Center (Vidor)
Sat., May 6: Britt Godwin
The Pompano (Groves)
Thurs., April 27: Hunter Courts
The Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thurs., April 27: Mark Moss
Fri., April 28: The Greers
Sat., April 29: PopGun
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Sun., April 30: Hunter Courts
Thurs., May 4: Wayne Dylan
Sat., May 6: Crossroads
Walk-On’s (Port Arthur)
Fri., April 28: Hunter Courts
**HOUSTON**
Bayou Music Center
Fri., April 28: Seal
Sat., April 29: Brian Culbertson
House of Blues
Fri., April 28: Drew Parker
Sat., April 29: Rico Nasty
Tues., May 2: Lil Wayne
Sun., May 7: The Psychedelic Furs
Rise Rooftop
Wed., May 3: Chris Duarte
Thurs., Marchc 4: Hed PE, Tantric
713 Music Hall
Sun., May 7: Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sat., April 29: Stabbing Westward
Smart Financial Centre (Sugar Land)
Wed., May 3: Tedeschi Trucks Band
Fri., May 5: Tom Jones
The Heights Theater
Fri., April 28: Gary P. Nunn
Thurs., May 4: Band of Heathens
Sat., May 6: 30 Foot Fall
The Improv (Comedy)
Fri., April 28: Ralph Barbosa
Sat., April 29: Ralph Barbosa
Sun., April 30: Ralph Barbosa
Fri., May 5: Michael Rapaport
Sat., May 6: Michael Rapaport
Sun., May 7: Michael Rapaport
The Woodlands Pavilion
Sat., May 6: Steve Miller Band
Sun., May 7: Santana
Warehouse Live
Fri., April 28: Marlon Craft
Sun., April 30: Uncle Waffles
Mon., May 1: Ella Mai