Live music calendar for Jan. 20-26
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Wed., Jan. 26: Rusty James
Blue Martini (Golden Nugget)
Fri., Jan. 21: Afterparty
Sat., Jan. 22: Afterparty
Sun., Jan. 23: Jarvis & The Gents
Doc’s Yardhouse (Nederland)
Sat., Jan. 22: Caden Gillard
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Jan. 20: Ezra Pedraza
Fri., Jan. 21: Pug Johnson & Southpaw Smitty
Sat., Jan. 22: Dead Matadors
Sun., Jan. 23: Dani LaCour
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., Jan. 21: Ryan Lee MC & Tosha McKusker
Sat., Jan. 22: Kris Harper
Grand Event Center (Golden Nugget)
Fri., Jan. 21: The Oak Ridge Boys
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., Jan. 23: Derryl Stutes & Firestorm
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., Jan. 20: Lucas Jagneaux
Sat., Jan. 22: Leroy Thomas & Zydeco Roadrunners
Luke’s Bar & Grill
Thurs., Jan. 20: Jimmy Kaiser
Fri., Jan. 21: Curse & The Cure
Sat., Jan. 22: Jacob Ryan Marshall
Lutcher Theater (Orange)
Sat., Jan 22: CeCe Winans
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., Jan. 20: Britt Godwin
Sat., Jan. 22: Brian’s Band
Madison’s
Fri., Jan. 21: Ole Lonesome
Sat., Jan. 22: Caleb & April
Sun., Jan. 23: Addison Hernandez
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., Jan. 20: Casey Chesnutt
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Sat., Jan. 22: Smokey Romance
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., Jan. 22: Kaleb Beaver
Rise Rooftop (Houston)
Thurs., Jan. 20: 10 Years
Rodair Bar & Grill (Port Arthur)
Fri., Jan 21: Music Box
Rush Lounge (Golden Nugget)
Thurs., Jan. 20: Jones & Holler
Fri., Jan. 21: The Slags
Sat., Jan. 22: The Slags
Sun., Jan. 23: Josh Taylor
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., Jan. 21: George Dearborne
The Logon Café
Sat., Jan. 22: Jerry Mullin & Barbara Hickey
The Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thurs., Jan. 20: Joe Downing
Fri., Jan. 21: Step Children
Sat., Jan. 22: Music Box
Thirsty’s
Fri., Jan. 21: Matt Schuldt
Sat., Jan. 22 The Alley Kats
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Fri., Jan. 21: Wayne Dylan
Toyota Center (Houston)
Fri., Jan. 21: Elton John
Sat., Jan. 22: Elton John
Chad Cooper is the Entertainment Editor. Contact at cooper@theexaminer.com